Skip to main content

BCGBA

British Crown Green Bowling Association

Home

 

BCG Ladies 2015 Individual Merit

 

sponsored by

 

 

Cassons Coaches

Aim in the right direction

 

 

To be played at

 

Haunchwood Sports & Social Club

Valley Road, Galley Common, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 9NH

Tel: 02476 392324

 

on

 

Saturday 11th July 2015

commencing at 10.00am

 

 


 

The Draw is as follows:

 

1.Angela Gaut  (Shropshire) v   2.Linda Wheeldon  (South Derbyshire)

3.Dawn McDougall  (Wales)  v  4.Samantha Murray  (South Staffs)

5.Christine Davies  (North Warwickshire)  v   6.Carole Hudson  (Warwick & Worcs)

7.Paula Healey  (North Shropshire)  v  8.Chloe Hirst  (Yorkshire)

9.Julie Best   (Yorkshire)  v  10.Kerry Brown  (South Yorkshire)

11.Sarah Fletcher  (Dudley & District)  v   12.Ros Taylor  (North Midlands)

13.Dorothy Hodgson   (Cumbria)   v  14.Wendy Jackson  (Burton & District)

15.Maliza Herbert   (Warwick & Worcs)  v  16.Margaret Shore   (Greater Manchester)

17.Wendy Allen   (Mid Cheshire)   v  18.Nichole Farrar  (Yorkshire)

19.Sophie Rigney   (Greater Manchester)  v  20.Emma Broad   (North Shropshire)

21.Wendy Smart  (North Warwickshire)  v  22.Jan Pratley  (Warwick & Worcs)

23.Jane Bowler   (Wales)   v  24.Emma Thornton   (Cumbria)

25.Sarah Fox   (South Yorkshire)  v   26.Mandy Basterfield   (Dudley & District)

27.Jennie Adams   (North Midlands)  v   28 .Barbara Lowe  (Burton & District)

29.Sheila Jones   (Staffordshire)  v   30.Jean Barnes  (Wirral)

31.Helen Martin  (Isle of Man)   v   32.Debbie Davis  (Yorkshire)

33.Kelly Round   (Warwick & Worcs)  v   34.Maggie Barnes   (North Midlands)

35.Janet Needham   (South Derbyshire)  v   36.Joan Lewis  (Staffordshire)

37.Alicia Ormsby   (Yorkshire)  v   38.Mandy Pagett    (Dudley & District)

39.Jane Jones   (Wales)  v  40.Holly Bishton   (Shropshire)

41.Janelle Pertoldi   (Greater Manchester)  v  42.Veronica Henson  (North Warwickshire)

43.Karen Gant   (Yorkshire)   v    44.Caroline Bushell    (Cumbria)

45.Katrina Earl   (South Yorkshire)   v   46.Lynsey Gorman  (Wirral)

47.Vi Limbert  (South Staffs)   v   48.Kirsty Darling   (Warwick & Worcs)

49.Faye Montgomery  (Warwick & Worcs)  v  50.Debora Sturman   (Yorkshire)

51.Sarah Weaver   (North Shropshire)  v  52.Iris Smith   (Burton & District)

53.Nicola Boulton   (Mid Cheshire)  v   54.Sarah Hey   (Wales)

55.Julie Alderman  (South Staffs)  v   56.Alyson Evans   (North Warwickshire)

57.Shannan Kernick  (Warwick & Worcs)  v   58.Janet Monk   (Isle of Man)

59.Anna Wilson    (South Yorkshire)  v   60.Louise Cotton   (Shropshire)

61.Leanne Burgess   (Staffordshire)  v    62.Lin Baghurst    (South Derbyshire)

63.Carol Verdon  (North Midlands)   v   64.Glynis Lomax   (Wirral)

 

  

Previous Results

 

Click below for:

 

2014 Results

 

2013 Results

 

2012 Results

 

  2011 Results